Fixture Schedule | Tokyo Crusaders 2013/14

Yearbook:
yearbook
Tokyo Crusaders Yearbook 2013-14

DATEDAYGAME/EVENTPLACETIMESCORE
DATEDAYGAME/EVENTPLACETIMESCORE
25 AugSunPracticeEdogawa16:00-18:00
1 SepSunPracticeEdogawa16:00-18:00
8 SepSunPractice with Quill RFC and George Washington RFCEdogawa16:15 KO
15 SepSunShuto 1: vs. Dandelions RFCAkigase13:30 KOPostponed
22 SepSunShuto 2: vs. Tokyo Gaijin RFCYanokuchi14:00 KO7-22 (L)
29 SepSunFriendly vs. Dasewa RFCToda Koen10:15 KO5-22 (L)
Oct 6SunShuto 3: vs. Shinjuku Jack RFCKatsushika10:00 KO16-5 (W)
Oct 13SunFriendly vs. Kurumi RFCEdogawa14:30 KO46-20 (W)
Oct 20SunShuto 4: vs. Goddamns RFCAkigase13:20 KOPostponed
Oct 27SunPractice Edogawa14:00
Nov 3SunShuto 5: vs. Olivers RFCYanokuchi13:20 KO24-6 (W)
Nov 10SunShuto 4: vs. Goddamns RFC (rescheduled from 20 Oct.)Edogawa14:3077-26 (W)
Nov 17SunFriendly vs. Setagaya RFC (+Shuto Selection 1)Edogawa12:30 KO63-26 (W)
Nov 23SatMacFadyen Cup vs. YCAC (+Shuto Selection 2)YCAC14:00 KO7-52 (L)
Dec 1SunNZ Cup, Shuto Legue vs. Santama LeagueInagi stadium11:30 KO3 wins for Shuto!
Dec 8SunShuto 1: vs. Dandelions RFC (rescheduled from 15 Sep.)Akigase14:30 KO61-0 (W)
Dec 15SunChristmas Social (no rugby)Andy's place16:00 KO
Jan 18SatFriendly vs. Fevers RFCYokogawa16:30 KO45-25 (W)
Jan 26SunPracticeEdogawa14:30 KO
Feb 2SunFriendly vs. Swift RFCEdogawa14:30 KO47 - 19 (L)
Feb 9SunFriendly vs. All France RFCOmiya Kempo12:30 KOPostponed due to snow
Feb 15SatFriendly vs. Shuto WildBoys RFTKatsushika Stadium18:30 KOPostponed due to snow
Feb 16Sun1st Game Cup-Winners' Cup vs. Superman RFCEdogawa Shibamata10:00 KOPostponed due to snow
Feb 23Sun1st Game Cup-Winners' Cup vs. Superman RFCEdogawa Shibamata10:00 KO5 - 48 (L)
Mar 2Sun2nd Game Cup-Winners' Cup vs. Setagaya RFCEdogawa Shibamata11:30 KO55 - 5 (W)
Mar 9SunPracticeEdogawa14:30 KO
Mar 15SatFriendly vs. All France vs WarriorsKatsushika Stadium 18:30 KO41 - 5 (W)
Mar 16 SunFriendly vs Joto Donkeys RFCNishiKasai10:00 KO47 - 0 (W)
Mar 22/23Sat/SunTokyo Sevens, Disney Fancy Dress EventChichibunomiya Stadium09:30 KO
Mar 30SunFriendly vs. Matsudo RFCKita-Matsudo HS10:30 KO47 - 14 (W)
Apr 06SunTokyo Cup 'Collaboration' DaySankei Misato09:00 KO
Apr 13SunNo rugby
Apr 20SunFriendly vs. GeorgeWashington RFCYokosukaTBA42 - 10 (W)
Apr 27SunTokyo Cup 1st Game: vs Fuji Club RFCNishiKasai11:30 KO66 - 17 (W)
May 04Golden Week (No Rugby)
May 11 SunTokyo Cup 2nd Game: vs Mitaka JPL RFCSankei Misato10:00 KO93 - 15 (W)
May 18SunFinal Friendly vs NTT Hibiya RFCEdogawa14:30 KO49 - 19 (W)
May 25SunTokyo Cup 2nd Div Semifinal: vs vs. Doronko RFCNishiKasai14:30 KO99 - 7 (W)
May 31SatTokyo Crusaders RFC Annual Genaral MeetingIkebukuro HUB, West20:00 KO
Jun 07SatAnnual Club Awards Formal DinnerANA Continental19:00 KO
Jun 15SunPracticeEdogawa16:00 KO
Jun 22SunTokyo Cup : Promotion/Relegation Game vs NS Ruggers RFCKomazawa12:30 KO74 - 21 (W)
Jul 06SunShuto League HUB 10s tournamentTBATBA
Jul 19-21Sat-MonOkinawa TourTBATBA

Interested in playing with the Cru? Click on the link and get in touch now!

Shuto League Division 1 | 2013/14 Table

POSTEAMPTSWDLPFPA+/-
POSTEAMPTSWDLPFPA+/-
1Tokyo Crusaders RFC2040118559126
2Olivers RFC2040117767110
3Tokyo Gaijin RFC204011106842
4Goddamns RFC11203131197-66
5Shinjuku Jack RFC610467115-48
6Dandelions RFC100548210-162