The 25th (2014/-15) season is starting. We have a lot of big games this year. We won the Shuto League last year, so it’s a fair bet that the other teams will be gunning for us this year.

Updates to the table: (Where available) the Place column will contain a map link to the ground.

DATEDAYGAME/EVENTPLACETIMESCORE
DATEDAYGAME/EVENTPLACETIMESCORE
Aug 24thSunPracticeEdogawa Undojo14:00 - 16:00N/A
Aug 31stSunPracticeEdogawa Rugby-jo12:00 KON/A
Sept 7thSunFriendly vs Dasewa RFCTodaKoen11:00 KOCancelled/Postponed due to weather
Sept 14thSun1st Shuto League Game vs All Jinjan RFCEdogawa Rugbyjo13:00 KO63 - 12 (W)
Sept 21stSun2nd Shuto League Game vs Wild Turkey RFCYanokuchi14:50 KO19 - 39 (L)
Sept 27thSatFriendly vs Fevers RFCYokogawa13:00 KO50 - 15
Sept 27thSatCaptain's Stag Do - Booze CruiseTokyo BayDrunken shenanigans
Oct 5thSun3rd Shuto League Game vs Koryo RFCYanokuchi13:00 KOPostponed - Rain
Oct 12thSunPracticeEdogawa Rugbyjo14:00 - 16:00
Oct 19thSun4th Shuto League Game vs GodDamns RFCAkigase14:50 KO26 - 22 (W)
Oct 26thSun5th Shuto League Game vs Tokyo Gaijin RFCYanokuchi14:00 KO10 - 13 (L)
Nov 2ndSunFriendly vs Acorn RFCSoka University10:00 KO78-14 (W)
Nov 9thSun6th Shuto League Game vs Olivers RFCInagi14:50 KO50 - 21 (W)
Nov 16thSun3rd Shuto League Game vs Koryo RFCAkigase14:50 KO30 - 24 (W)
Nov 22ndSatMacFadyen Cup vs YC & ACYC&AC RFC14:00 KO21 - 61 (L)
Nov 30thSunFriendly vs Shuto League Trials TeamYanokuchi14:00 KO31 - 24 (W)
Dec 7thSunFriendly vs Setagaya RFC (& League Trials)Edogawa14:30 KO38 - 17 (W)
Dec 14thSunNZ Ambassador's Cup 3x Shuto Rep. Team gamesInagi10:00 Seniors 12:30 B-team 14:10 A-teamSeniors - 31 - 29 (W) B-Team - 41 - 31 (W) A-Team - 19 - 21 (L)
Jan 24thSatCowboys & Indians BashGeronimo"s Shot Bar Roppongi19:00 KO
Feb 1stSunTraining with All France RFC and 10s matchEdogawa Rugby-jo12:30 KO(W)
Feb 7th - 8thSatSki TripHakuba
Feb 8thSunFriendly vs. IchikawaRush RFCIchikawaShiKonodaiRikujoKyogijo14:00 KO0 - 30 (L)
Feb 11thWedShuto League over-35s team - Phoenix RFC 30th Anniversary EventYokogawa Denki Ground13:00-17:00
Feb 15thSunFriendly vs. KawagoeFighters RFCTokyoKokusai Daigaku12:00 KO50 - 0 (W)
Feb 22nd SunFriendly vs. Chiba Barbarians RFCMisato13:00 KO12 - 24 (L)
Mar 1stSunFriendly vs. Otowa RFCOmiya Kempo Ground10:30 KORained off
Mar 8thSunFriendly vs. Shinjuku Jack RFCEdogawa Rugby-jo14:30 KORained off
Mar 15thSunFriendly vs. TodaOverTheTop RFC TodaKoen13:00 KO28 - 17 (W)
Mar 22ndSunFriendly vs. Matsudo RFCKitaMatsudo HS10:00 KO40 - 57 (L)
Mar 28thSatMeat Cup 10s TournamentYokota Air Force Base 11:30 KOWinner
Apr 4th - 5thSatTokyo Sevens
Apr 12thSunTokyo Cup - Game 1 vs hurricanes RFCMisato Ground13:40 KO7 - 15 (L)
Apr 19thSunAcorn 10s TournamentSoka University Ground09:40 1st Game KOCup Semi Finals
Apr 26thSunTokyo Cup - Game 2 vs Blue Lions RFCRinkaiKyugijo B11:30 KO76 - 14 (W)
May 3rdSatBraveheart BashThe Hangover 19:00 KO
May 17thSunFriendly vs Otowa RFCOmiya10:30 KO24 - 33 (L)
May 23rdSatTouch RugbyEdogawa14:00 KO
May 30thSatAnnual General Meeting Hangover19:00 KO
May 31stSunTokyo Cup - Game 3 vs Fuji Club RFCRinkaiKyugijo B13:00 KO29 - 19 (W)
Jun 6thSat25th Season 'OB' Friendly vs Fevers RFCTatsumi13:00 KO(W)
Jun 7thSun25th Season Celebration FormalNogiKaikan16:15 KO